2021 Roster

Calvert Hall Roster 2021

Coach: Joshua Ward

# Name Position Year Height Weight Middle School Rec Club
1 Tim Downs WR/DB SR 5-11 152 Sudbrook M.S. Pikesville Wildcats
2 KP Price DB JR 6-2 173 Patapsco M.S. Hamilton Tigers
3 Rahkeem Smith WR SR 5-9 159 Kipp Academy Secret Society Panthers
4 Noah Brannock QB JR 6-0 187 St. Margaret Hamilton Tigers
5 DJ Ringgold WR JR 5-10 144 Parkville M.S. Perry Hall Gators
6 Hunter Bowen DB JR 6-0 175 Mount Airy Christian Westminster Wildcats
7 Dawon Dorsey RB JR 5-7 168 Southwest Academy Randallstown Panthers
8 Caiden Newsome WR/DB SO 5-11 160 St. Pius X Hamilton Tigers
9 Ricardo Cooper WR/DB JR 5-9 148 Perry Hall M.S. Perry Hall Gators
10 Joshua Brice CB SR 5-10 170 Mount Wash. School
11 Daniel Owens TE/DE SR 6-3 245 Calvert School Towson Spartans
12 Matt Conroy LB SR 6-0 200 Bel Air M.S. Bel Air Terps
13 Joe Campbell TE SR 6-2 203 St. Ursula Perry Hall Gators
14 Donovan Lewis WR JR 5-8 158 West M.S. Westminster Wildcats
15 Oliver Redd, Jr. WR/DB SO 5-7 150 Franklin M.S. Hamilton Tigers
16 Sam Williams WR JR 5-11 146 Parkville M.S. Hamilton Tigers
17 Gabe Levrone WR FR 5-10 157 Bethel Christian Academy Howard County Terps
18 Dane Grunder QB SO 6-0 162 Immaculate Conception LTRC Blue Knights
19 Aiden O’Connell WR/DB SO 6-2 156 Hallie Wells M.S. Damascus Sports Assoc.
20 Antwan Morante DB JR 5-10 186 Windsor Mill M.S. Maryland Terps
21 Jordan Jackson DB JR 5-8 159 Mount Carmel M.S. Hamilton Tigers
22 Nigel Henderson CB SR 5-11 163 Annapolis Area Christian MoHoCo Lions
23 Corey Broome DL JR 5-10 176 Franklin M.S. TSA Blitz
24 Quinn Gardiner LB JR 5-9 179 Dumbarton M.S. Towson Spartans
25 Duncan Kammar RB/LB JR 5-10 188 Ridgely M.S. LTRC Blue Knights
26 Andrew Petrino K/P SR 6-2 157 St. Margaret
27 Darius Smith DB SO 5-8 172 Southwest Academy Howard County Terps
28 Daniel Harper, Jr. RB JR 5-8 178 Immacul. Heart of Mary Maryland Heat
29 Connor Anderson RB JR 5-8 141 Pikesville M.S. Westminster Wildcats
30 Dylan Manna K/P JR 5-10 162 Immacul. Heart of Mary
31 Peyton Strzegowski FS JR 6-0 170 Our Lady of Hope/St. Luke Fallston Cougars
32 Michael Brower RB SR 5-10 172 Dundalk M.S. Stembridge Colts
33 Brady Gue TE SR 6-1 208 Immacul. Heart of Mary Perry Hall Gators
34 Jake Stewart RB/LB SO 5-11 181 St. John’s Hydes Fallston Cougars
35 Byron Baldwin DB FR 5-11 155 Edgewood M.S. Middle River Renegades
36 Alex Swartz RB/DB SO 5-8 160 St. Stephen Fallston Cougars
40 Jordan Williams WR/DB FR 6-1 175 Ridgely M.S. Hamilton Tigers
41 Jack Tan LB SR 6-0 175 The Odyssey School Towson Spartans
42 Luke Baker DL SR 6-3 204 Dumbarton M.S. Towson Spartans
44 Dylan Aguilera LB SR 5-10 188 Elkridge Landing M.S. Elkridge Hurricanes
45 Ryan Botek LB JR 5-11 178 Mount View M.S. Ellicott City Patriots
46 Ryan Parker LS SR 6-0 192 Immaculate Conception
50 Emilie Dore DL FR 6-0 215 Middle River M.S. Middle River Renegades
52 LaQuan Upshur OL/DL FR 5-10 261 Marley M.S. Laurel Stallions
54 Patrick O’Keefe OL/DL JR 6-3 209 Fallston M.S. Hamilton Tigers
55 Josh Thomas DL JR 6-1 237 Patapsco M.S. West Howard Warhawks
57 Matt Maxa OL/DL JR 6-3 201 St. John Hydes Fallston Cougars
60 Jake Tripp OL SR 6-4 320 St. John Hydes Hamilton Tigers
64 Maxwell Ohamuo OL/DL FR 5-11 275 Sudbrook M.S. Pikesville Wildcats
65 Michael Nwosu OL SR 6-2 276 Perry Hall M.S. Perry Hall Gators
68 Gavin King DL JR 6-1 201 Southampton M.S. Bel Air Terps
72 Michael McQuaid OL JR 6-3 267 Stemmers Run M.S. Stembridge Colts
74 Shawn Jordan OL/DL SO 5-11 255 St. Joseph Fullerton Hamilton Tigers
75 Charles Brocato OL/DL SR 5-10 206 St. John Westminster North Carroll Titans
76 Brad Huber OL JR 6-4 224 St. Margaret
77 Ronald Anderson OL/DL JR 6-4 245 Cardinal Shehan Hamilton Tigers
78 Bayne Mullin OL JR 6-2 265 Caravel Academy Bohemia Manor
79 Matt Hart OL/DL SO 6-6 270 Southampton M.S. Bel Air Terps
80 Will Robertson TE JR 5-11 187 Ridgely M.S. LTRC Blue Knights
81 Kaden Barmer WR/DB FR 5-10 160 Edgewood M.S. Edgewood Rams
84 Michael Bell WR SO 5-7 145 Cardinal Shehan Hamilton Tigers
85 Joey Grant TE JR 6-0 182 Saint James Academy
88 Keaton Eyring TE/DE JR 6-5 194 Pine Grove M.S. LTRC Blue Knights
94 Preston Reilly OL/DL SR 6-4 205 Gerstell Academy Central MD Crusaders
99 Zyir Daniel DL JR 6-2 211 Perry Hall M.S.