2018 Roster

2018 Roster

Coach: Donald Davis

# NAME POSITION GRADE Height Wgt.  
1 Cole Herbert QB/WR/DB JR 6-3 200 Boys’ Latin M.S.
2 Wale Obayanju WR/DB JR 6-2 185 Patterson Park
3 Jaden Beckles WR/DB JR 5-8 150 Sudbrook M.S.
4 Jon’ye Wise DB SR 5-10 160 Mount Royal M.S.
5 Kahlil Glover LB JR 6-0 225 Cambridge School
6 Tariq Fields RB/KR SR 5-9 165 Kipp Academy
7 Mikey Neal DB SR 5-8 170 Afya Public Charter
7 / 11 Amir Jenkins QB SO 6-3 185 Sudbrook M.S.
9 Ty Trinh WR/DB JR 6-0 175 Sudbrook M.S.
10 Kalin Thomas WR SR 5-9 155 Loch Raven Acd.
12 Sean Ketchen QB JR 6-0 175 Cathedral School
13 Evan Jones WR/DB SR 5-10 175 Perry Hall M.S.
14 Kai Sasaki WR/PR JR 5-6 155 Immaculate Conc.
15 Dasan LaRose RB/LB SR 5-10 190 Cockeysville M.S.
16 Jaiheem Henderson WR/DB JR 6-0 160 Lansdowne M.S.
17 Nick Lenon LB/DE SR 6-3 225 Afya Public Charter
18 Mike Campbell QB SR 6-2 195 St. Ursula’s
19 Phil Key III LB/DL SR 5-10 180 Kipp Academy
20 Keith Powers DE SR 6-2 200 Mother Seton Acd.
21 Jamal Rickard, Jr. RB/LB JR 5-8 190 Kipp Academy
22 Jarrell Mayo LB/DE SR 6-0 215 Cardinal Shehan
23 Mike Johnson LB SO 5-10 200 Franklin M.S.
24 Sean Tucker RB/DB JR 5-9 185 Deer Park M.S.
25 Austin Martin DB JR 5-8 155 Calvert School
26 Ray Glass, Jr. RB JR 5-7 165 Perry Hall M.S.
27 Cobie Floyd RB/DB JR 5-11 185 Pikesville M.S.
28 Peter Moore K/P JR 6-0 165 Incarnation
29 Justin Cullins WR/DB JR 5-5 140 Sudbrook M.S.
30 Derrick Waller, Jr. LB SR 5-7 180 Liberty Christian
31 Ben Asgari LB JR 5-6 185 Ridgely M.S.
32 Nick Morris WR JR 5-9 160 Perry Hall M.S.
33 Tony Anderson FB/DL SR 5-11 225 Loch Raven Acd.
35 Denaz Jones DL JR 5-11 240 Golden Ring M.S.
36 Jalen Conaway WR/TE JR 5-11 190 Calvert School
38 / 34 Damar Seibles RB/DB JR 5-7 190 Kipp Academy
40 David Vucci DB JR 5-5 130 Perry Hall M.S.
41 Anthony Delle Donne, Jr. OL/DL JR 6-1 250 North Carroll M.S.
42 Billy Wooden DE SR 6-3 290 Mother Seton Acd.
44 Shane McCarthy FB SR 6-0 180 St. Margaret’s
45 Tre Jordan III DB SO 5-10 155 Edgewood M.S.
46 Augie Miceli WR JR 5-8 155 Odyssey School
48 Nick Canova FB JR 5-8 170 St. Ursula’s
50 Sebastian Cobb OL/DL SR 5-7 225 Stemmers Run M.S.
51 / 58 Chidi Ejoh DE SO 6-0 190 Pine Grove M.S.
52 Miles Griswold OL SO 6-2 275 Mount Wash. M.S.
53 / 8 Porter Vick LB SR 6-0 215 Immaculate Conc.
54 Mike Edwards LB JR 5-9 190 Fallston M.S.
55 Saul Nixon III DE JR 6-2 175 Cardinal Shehan
56 Anthony Weis, Jr. OL JR 5-9 225 St. Joe’s Cockeysv’l
57 Keenan Sumler OL/DL SR 6-0 330 Arch. Borders
62 / 60 Omari Lewis TE/DT SO 6-2 270 Deep Creek M.S.
65 Dan Novotny OL/DL JR 6-0 260 Jemicy School
68 Cam Ciampaglia OL/DL SR 6-2 240 Sykesville M.S.
70 Ryan Swartz OL/DL JR 5-9 265 St. Stephen’s
71 Shep Kreiner OL JR 6-3 295 Harford Day School
72 Brendan McPeake OL JR 6-0 240 Fallston M.S.
74 Luke Whitty OL/DL SR 5-11 290 Pine Grove M.S.
75 Braeden Krivosh OL JR 6-2 320 South Hampton M.S.
76 Michael Adams OL JR 5-11 305 Immaculate Conc.
77 Rob Swain IV OL JR 6-1 275 St. Joseph’s (IL)
79 Dylan Gaskins OL SO 6-3 300 Spring Grove M.S.
80 Pete Marchineck TE SR 6-4 210 Hereford M.S.
81 Kaelin Wade WR JR 6-2 180 Loch Raven Acd.
82 Kieran O’Neill K/P JR 6-1 155 Cathedral School
84 Paul Mouring LS SR 6-0 190 Jemicy School
85 Caleb Futrell WR SO 6-2 155 Harford Day School
88 Emmanuel Adeniyi WR JR 6-1 165 Trinity School
89 Henry White DE JR 5-11 185 St. Ursula’s
92 Connor Icard DE JR 6-3 225 St. Joe’s Cockeysv’l
94 Danny Schneid DL JR 5-11 220 St. Francis of Assisi
99 Kaiveh Brown DL SO 5-7 230 Pine Grove M.S.
 INJ. Duran Kelly, Jr. DB SR 6-0 180 Pine Grove M.S.
 INJ. Kellen Arthur DB JR 5-11 160 Mount Airy M.S.


Donald Davis Head Coach
Vernon Southwick Associate Head Coach
Frank Curreri Defensive Coordinator
Bill Mojica Special Teams Coord. / LB’s Coach
Nashid Coleman Quarterbacks Coach
Phil Tran Strgth & Cndtng Coach / RB’s Coach
Will Marcus Wide Receivers
Steve Weldon Tight Ends Coach
John Davis Offensive Line
Eric Adamski Defensive Line
Nelson Kern Defensive Line
Andrew Kibler Linebackers Coach
Elijah Troxell Defensive Backs
Frank Palomo Director of Football Operations
Pete Dougherty Operations Specialist
Joseph Almuete Student Intern
Chris Zinn, ATC Head Athletic Trainer
Beth Cruz, ATC Asst. Athletic Trainer
Luca Donatelli Student Manager
Ben Osmeyer Student Manager
Jackson Williams Student Manager
Noah Brannock Gameday Asst. Sideline Mgr.